DJ Nadja
About DJ Nadja
For DJ Nadja, stand-up is one tool among several, and music is where her name comes from. In 2010 she began performing as DJ Nadja & New Sound Orchestra, a project setting jazz house, drum and bass and hip hop against live saxophone, violin and guitar. She has played festivals such as Rock for People, Mighty Sounds and Majáles, and released the albums NADIVOKO in 2022 and NYMFOMAMKA in 2025.
Her comedy has its own vehicle, the one-woman stand-up show SHOW stání, and she has performed with the improvisation theatre Poločas nápadu. Television viewers caught her in 2023 on Prostřeno!. One of the less common lines in her work history is a long stint as a DJ and photographer at funerals.
Videos (126)
Videos 97 to 120 of 126.
1:01Vyrážím směr Bratislava! Do @csmatalentsk Stand-up RAP Comedy
527 views
0:28Tohle je kampaň! Jukni na celej klip
479 views
13:45New Sound Crew - The Ultimate French Movies Mix
470 views
1:01Když ti nechutná na návštěvě a ty se přetvařuješ jak moc je to dobrý!
441 views
0:30RYTMUS Života a jeho holá fakta. Jako správnej Alfa sumec nemůžeš být všude! SHOWstání & Penetrátor
414 views
1:01Reklamace - NEW SONG! Album Nymfomamka v procesu! Přeju pěknej poslech.
412 views
1:01DJ Nadja - SUNSET OF PRAGUE (OFFICIAL VIDEO) Live Dj Set & Violin
373 views
0:24Víkendová párty dopadla na jedničku! Ve čtvrtek se těšte na YT premiéru klipu Bodíky sbíráte?
366 views
0:58Začíná se přiostřovat! Dnes to bude doslova gurmánský zážitek
339 views
0:13Jsem tvůj Ocet!
332 views
0:39Dnes se podává prasečí mozek! Sleduj Prostřeno!
331 views
0:17Dnes hraju v pražském klubu Desire. Zazní i Gleb, tak se stav.
319 views
0:33Polykám - New song by Dj Nadja
293 views
0:15Bejt živý plátno = vana in hell!
278 views
1:38Rooftop Dj Set 2025. Dnes v 18:00!
275 views
0:5521.11. STAND-UP COMEDY V CROSS CLUB, Praha - 5 komiků / open mic / start 19:30
267 views
0:27⭐ Máme svý role ⭐ Další pecka soon! Premiéra už 13.11.
257 views
25:17Improvizační představení - Politický speciál
249 views
0:58Rozhodla jsem se přestat pít, aspoň po ránu. Videoklip Promile už 13.11. ve 12:00
244 views
1:01U Luboše v "bytě" byly vagly, špína a narkosáčky! Dnes míříme k Romanovi!
220 views
3:01Byla jsem na koncertě Řezníka. Choval se jak paštika. Stand-Up Comedy: SHOW STÁNÍ
219 views
0:21BITCOINOVÁ ZLATOKOPKA. Už tuto středu!
217 views
0:25Už dnes klip Zajda v 17:00 na Youtube
198 views
0:34Nový klip už brzy! High z lajn. Posílám do světa teaser, ať se máte na co těšit.
189 viewsFrequently asked questions
What is DJ Nadja & New Sound Orchestra?
It is the music project DJ Nadja started in 2010, setting jazz house, drum and bass and hip hop against live saxophone, violin and guitar.
What albums has DJ Nadja released?
DJ Nadja released the albums NADIVOKO in 2022 and NYMFOMAMKA in 2025, and she has played festivals such as Rock for People, Mighty Sounds and Majáles.
What is DJ Nadja's stand-up show?
Her comedy has its own vehicle, the one-woman stand-up show SHOW stání, and she has also performed with the improvisation theatre Poločas nápadu.
Has DJ Nadja been on television?
Television viewers saw DJ Nadja in 2023 on the programme Prostřeno!, next to her music and stand-up work.
What unusual job has DJ Nadja had?
One of the less common lines in her work history is a long stint as a DJ and photographer at funerals.