Arafah Rianti
About Arafah Rianti
Arafah Rianti began performing at her university and joined the Stand Up Indo Depok community in 2016, then went into Stand Up Comedy Academy and came out of its second season as runner up.
Her voice does a good part of the work, high and carrying, and the material she developed with her mentor Mo Sidik went toward the absurd rather than the observational. Television moved her into presenting, on Gank Prank, Mabar and Healing Travel, and into acting: she played Tini in Cek Toko Sebelah and returned to the part in the web series that came out of the film.
Videos (754)
Videos 673 to 696 of 754.
13:42MAKE UP ARAFAH KETEMU DOI
33.9K views
13:05NYOBAIN RESTORAN VIETNAM MALAH DI KASIH KETAN
33.6K views
14:23REVIEW SEBLAK TERDEKAT
33.2K views
11:24REVIEW VILLA DI GARUT/ NYAMAN BGT !!
33.1K views
6:24NGEROKOK
32.9K views
12:28REVIEW DADAR BEREDAR BABE CABIITA!! GAKUAT BANGET SAMA PEDESNYA
32.9K views
12:01DEBAT PERKARA IKAN CUPANG
32.6K views
0:34Halda si Ahli matematika
32.6K views
0:32Halda gak pernah nangis??
32.6K views
0:33Kamu mau di cie ciein ya
32.3K views
16:03SURPRISE ULANG TAHUN ARAFAH!! HALDA KAGET SAMA UMUR ARAFAH
32.3K views
13:56KULINER KELILING SURABAYA (PART 1) - ENAK SEMUA!!
32.2K views
0:50Seru bener ini cerita horror
31.9K views
0:29Gak goals, karena ketepak wasit
31.7K views
14:07REPORTER NET CANTIK BANGET - ARAFAH BANYAK TANYA
31.4K views
13:30BERBAGI TIPS SOLO TRAVELER SAMBIL MAKAN NASI LEMAK
31.3K views
10:51PERTANYAAN SULIT - COWOK VS CEWE
31K views
19:57NYOBAIN NAIK TRAKTOR UNTUK PERTAMA KALI!!
30.9K views
10:16Tugas Arafah Numpuk
30.7K views
12:01NYOBAIN NATTO UNTUK PERTAMA KALINYA.. SAMPE MUNTAH
30.6K views
17:05KEDATANGAN SOSOK MISTERIUS// ADA Podcast
30K views
21:33ARAFAH SUSHI DATE BARENG BULE DI JEPANG!! TAPI...
29.4K views
23:11ARAFAH MAIN WEREWOLF - LAGI!!
29.2K views
13:46POV HALDA MAU JADI PEMADAM KEBAKARAN // ADA Podcast
29.2K viewsGuest appearances (7)
Videos on other comedians' channels featuring Arafah Rianti.
Guest appearances 1 to 7 of 7.
59:26Perjalanan Cinta Arafah Rianti yang GAGAL TERUS
Kiky Saputri
788.2K views
38:20Arafah Rianti Bikin Cowok Menyesal !
Indra Frimawan
775.5K views
8:06KIKY SAPUTRI NGE GREBEK DAN NGEDATE BARENG ARAFAH RIANTI DAN PACARNYA
Kiky Saputri
253.1K views
27:27KUPAS ORGANISASI MAHASISWA BERSAMA ARAFAH RIANTI
Jupri
38.9K views
5:47Komika cewek paling absurd - Neneng & Arafah Rianti
Dany Beler
17.3K views
9:13Cewek berhak lucu - Neneng & Arafah Rianti
Dany Beler
16K views
1:03teaser bemanami feat arafah rianti
Arif Brata
3.3K viewsChannels on this page: Kiky Saputri, Indra Frimawan, Jupri, Dany Beler, Arif Brata
Frequently asked questions
How did Arafah Rianti start in comedy?
Arafah Rianti began performing at her university and joined the Stand Up Indo Depok community in 2016.
How did Arafah Rianti do on Stand Up Comedy Academy?
Arafah Rianti came out of the second season of Stand Up Comedy Academy as runner up.
What is Arafah Rianti's comedy style?
Arafah Rianti's high, carrying voice does a good part of the work, and the material she developed with her mentor Mo Sidik leans toward the absurd rather than the observational.
What shows has Arafah Rianti presented?
Television moved Arafah Rianti into presenting, on Gank Prank, Mabar and Healing Travel.
Who did Arafah Rianti play in Cek Toko Sebelah?
Arafah Rianti played Tini in the film Cek Toko Sebelah and returned to the part in the web series that came out of it.