Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski
About Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski
Syrek-Dabrowski belongs to the first Polish stand-up generation, performing since 2010, and he has kept one foot in improvisation and one in scripted writing instead of settling into a single trade. He was born in Warsaw and built the act on self-irony, so the joke is usually at his own expense before it is at anyone else's.
Television carried him to a wider audience through HBO Stand-up Comedy Club and Comedy Central Presents: Stand-up. He has acted as well, playing the Manager in the Polish comedy film Zycie dla poczatkujacych, directed by Pawel Podolski.
Videos (396)
Videos 217 to 240 of 396.
1:43:21Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski BITY 75: Piotrek Szumowski "Komik Dookoła Świata 2"
50.5K views
3:45"Idealna randka" - Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski i Łukasz Kowalski
49.8K views
0:37IDEALNY ZAWÓD DLA ADHD
47.9K views
1:22:33Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski BITY 25: Sebastian Rejent
47.2K views
1:30LATANIE RYANAIREM
45.5K views
1:45KASZTANOZA
45.4K views
2:41:00Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski i Sebastian Rejent BITY 110: Michał Leja
45.2K views
1:54:50Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski BITY 20: Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski
44.9K views
0:56DYSTANS DO POLITYKI
43.6K views
0:12Pytanie do niewidomego | Masz Minutę S2E8
43.3K views
1:13OŚWIADCZYNY NA LOTNISKU
42.9K views
0:14ROZMOWA Z KOŁCZEM
42.1K views
1:08:27Klaudia El Dursi - odc 11 [Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski PODCAST]
42K views
20:07Makijaż sylwestrowy: Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski i Łukasz Kowalski szukają pracy!
41.3K views
0:13Wychowywanie publiczności | Podcast BITY
41.3K views
1:40:43Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski BITY 27: Rafał Sumowski
41.2K views
0:22SPANIE NA ŁYŻECZKĘ
41.2K views
0:28Nie rozumiem striptizu...
41.1K views
0:2640 TYS. ZA KOSZULKĘ LEWEGO
41K views
2:44:12Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski i Sebastian Rejent BITY 95: Łukasz Kowalski "Św. Łukasz"
40.9K views
0:27ROSNĄCE OCZEKIWANIA
40.4K views
1:26:28Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski BITY 16: Mieszko Minkiewicz (ROAST)
40.2K views
1:54:28Małgorzata Halber - odc 5 [Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski PODCAST]
40.1K views
1:42:53Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski i Sebastian Rejent BITY 96: Patryk Gosiński "Zaskocz mnie"
39.8K viewsGuest appearances (2)
Videos on other comedians' channels featuring Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski.
Guest appearances 1 to 2 of 2.
1:54:41Mój pierwszy special - Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski
Sebastian Rejent
19.9K views
56:55LIVE Z KOMIKIEM *21 - gość: Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski / zapis rozmowy z 10.04
Katarzyna Piasecka
16.1K viewsChannels on this page: Sebastian Rejent, Katarzyna Piasecka
Frequently asked questions
When did Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski start stand-up?
Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski belongs to the first Polish stand-up generation and has been performing since 2010.
What is Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski's comedy style?
Born in Warsaw, Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski built his act on self-irony, so the joke is usually at his own expense before it is at anyone else's.
Does Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski do improv?
Yes. Syrek-Dąbrowski has kept one foot in improvisation and one in scripted writing instead of settling into a single trade.
Where has Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski appeared on TV?
Television brought Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski to a wider audience through HBO Stand-up Comedy Club and Comedy Central Presents: Stand-up.
Has Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski acted in a film?
Antoni Syrek-Dąbrowski played the Manager in the Polish comedy film Zycie dla poczatkujacych, directed by Pawel Podolski.