Felipe Ferreira
About Felipe Ferreira
Felipe Ferreira is a Brazilian stand-up comedian and scriptwriter from the Pavuna neighborhood in the North Zone of Rio de Janeiro. He began his comedy career in 2020 and has since become a viral figure on social media, building material around his own experience as a Black comedian from Rio's periphery. His routines address everyday life in Pavuna, including police encounters and the challenges of pursuing a career in entertainment from a peripheral neighborhood. Within five years he accumulated more than one million combined followers on Instagram and TikTok, over ten million likes on his content, and close to 100,000 YouTube subscribers, with videos totaling around 20 million views. He has performed as an opening act for established Brazilian comedians including Rodrigo Marques and Thiago Ventura. He is regarded as one of the notable new names in contemporary Brazilian stand-up and has spoken publicly about the lack of representation for Black comedians from Rio's peripheral neighborhoods in the entertainment industry.
Videos (405)
Videos 73 to 96 of 405.
0:47Amizade
61.5K views
0:59Conselhos de pai
61.5K views
0:26Santa Cruz Pavuna
61.4K views
23:25Felipe Ferreira - Auto Escola
60.6K views
0:57É tigrinho ou não é
59.5K views
0:41Sexta feira né
58K views
0:41Meu pai dando seus conselhos
57.4K views
0:38Aí não dá
57.3K views
0:31To melhorando
57.2K views
7:45Felipe Ferreira - Moto de Aplicativo
57.2K views
0:33Agora eu tô na academia
54.8K views
0:39Coisa de mãe
54.2K views
0:44Arma Branca?
52.5K views
0:35Conselho de pai
52K views
16:32Felipe Ferreira - Viagem de Avião
51.9K views
0:48Eu sou da academia mesmo
51K views
0:36Saudades copa do mundo
51K views
0:38Eu não gosto de chuva
50K views
0:36Não vamos avaliar as pessoas pelo signo por favor
49.9K views
0:50Poxa mãe
49.5K views
0:48A fama chegou
49K views
0:40Aí pegaram pesado
46.8K views
10:38Felipe Ferreira - Apimentando a relação
46.5K views
9:32Felipe Ferreira - Camisa do Graal
46.2K viewsGuest appearances (1)
Videos on other comedians' channels featuring Felipe Ferreira.
Guest appearances 1 to 1 of 1.
Channels on this page: Castro Brothers (Marcos + Matheus Castro)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Felipe Ferreira from?
Felipe Ferreira is a Brazilian stand-up comedian and scriptwriter from Pavuna, a neighborhood in the North Zone of Rio de Janeiro.
When did Felipe Ferreira start doing comedy?
Felipe Ferreira began his comedy career in 2020 and went on to become a viral figure on social media.
What does Felipe Ferreira talk about in his stand-up?
Felipe Ferreira builds his material around his experience as a Black comedian from Rio's periphery, with routines about everyday life in Pavuna, police encounters and the difficulty of pursuing an entertainment career from a peripheral neighborhood.
Which comedians has Felipe Ferreira opened for?
Felipe Ferreira has performed as an opening act for established Brazilian comedians, among them Rodrigo Marques and Thiago Ventura.
What has Felipe Ferreira said about representation in comedy?
Felipe Ferreira has spoken publicly about how rarely Black comedians from the peripheral neighborhoods of Rio de Janeiro are represented in the entertainment industry.
