Iris Rulkens
Stand-up comedian from Netherlands š³š±
About Iris Rulkens
Before the impressions, Iris Rulkens worked in front of the camera as a presenter, hosting lifestyle programmes on RTL 4, RTL 5 and SBS6 from 2011. The switch to comedy happened online. In 2020 she began posting impressions and character pieces on Instagram, and the nickname Typetjeskoningin belongs to that side of her work.
Her targets are people Dutch viewers already know well, celebrities and television faces whose voices and manner she takes on. The material moved to the stage in 2024 with her own theatre show, Hier is Iris Live, and Van harte is her second theatre programme.
Videos (120)
Videos 97 to 120 of 120.
9:12VLOG 10: BAD HAIR DAY?! Iris Rulkens
696 views
8:08DIT GAAT HELEMAAL MIS! Iris Rulkens
692 views
3:44ZO VERZORG JE JE KRULLEN Iris Rulkens
678 views
8:50VLOG 11: NIEUW PROGRAMMA OP RTL 4 PRESENTEREN! Iris Rulkens
663 views
2:50Whatās in my bag met accenten
631 views
12:34VLOG 2: PremiĆØre Real Housewives en te gast bij podcast van Nikkie Tutorials en manager Wes
620 views
10:55Zingen en presenteren tijdens Amsterdam FashionWeek voor Coty presents Livfe 2018
618 views
1:21Say yes to the dress?! | Aisle be there
599 views
10:17Kijkje in de Wella studio met Reto Camichel Iris Rulkens
575 views
19:16VLOG 5: eerste week CuraƧao
563 views
1:29Aisle be there DEEL 1
531 views
9:24VLOG 3: vakantie op Kreta
515 views
2:36HET BESTE VAN APRIL 2018 Iris Rulkens
512 views
1:28RTL GANGMAKERS SHOWREEL IRIS RULKENS (2018)
449 views
3:242 MINUTE MAKE UP CHALLENGE Iris Rulkens
435 views
0:40Matcha met accenten
418 views
4:18VLOG 13: BACKSTAGE BIJ GOED GEVONDEN Iris Rulkens
405 views
6:32VLOG 12: ANOTHER DAY AT THE OFFICE... Iris Rulkens
401 views
17:34VLOG 6: WK en typetjes doen bij Dolfijn FM op CuraƧao
371 views
7:22VLOG 8: DE HUISHOUDBEURS: WAT EEN ELLENDE! Iris Rulkens
361 views
0:53Gen Z vs. Millennial
308 views
4:12VLOG 3: LAST CHRISTMAS: BRABANTSE NACHTEN ZIJN LANG Iris Rulkens
300 views
2:03VLOG 5: BACK(STAGE) TO THE 70ās Iris Rulkens
235 views
0:59Mijn nieuwe theatershow: Van Harte!
209 viewsGuest appearances (3)
Videos on other comedians' channels featuring Iris Rulkens.
Guest appearances 1 to 3 of 3.
0:18Iris Rulkens op der meest vervelend
Ruud Smulders
15.8K views
15:41IRIS RULKENS in PANIEK in Mini-Efteling | DAGJESMENSEN
Ruud Smulders
5.3K views
0:40Waarom kent hij IRIS RULKENS niet
Ruud Smulders
2.7K viewsChannels on this page: Ruud Smulders
Frequently asked questions
What did Iris Rulkens do before comedy?
From 2011 Iris Rulkens worked as a presenter, hosting lifestyle programmes on RTL 4, RTL 5 and SBS6.
How did Iris Rulkens start doing impressions?
The switch came online: in 2020 she began posting impressions and character pieces on Instagram.
Why is Iris Rulkens called Typetjeskoningin?
The nickname Typetjeskoningin belongs to the character side of Rulkens's work, where she takes on the voices and manner of celebrities and television faces Dutch viewers know well.
What theatre shows has Iris Rulkens made?
Iris Rulkens took her material to the stage in 2024 with Hier is Iris Live, and Van harte is her second theatre programme.