Filip Dikmen
Stand-up comedian from Sweden đžđȘ
About Filip Dikmen
Dikmen started making sketches on Instagram while he was studying law in Gothenburg, playing the prejudices Swedes hold about immigrants back at them. Two characters kept returning, Chantelle and Suleyman, and the account grew fast enough that he auditioned for Idol in character as Suleyman and sang to the judges in the role.
The move from phone screen to broadcasting followed. He won the Arets Instagram prize at the Guldtuben awards in 2018, and the same year got his own SVT series, Suleyman soker svar, which sent the character out to ask people questions rather than deliver punchlines. He has hosted the food programme Mataam, taken second place in Let's Dance on TV4, and appeared in IFS, invandrare for svenskar, Komiker utan granser and Forradarna.
Videos (230)
Videos 217 to 230 of 230.
8:19Youtube-Trender jag HATAR!
69.7K views
13:52MEDELTIDEN CHALLENGE - HAHAHA!
66.6K views
14:54FICK ETT SUPERVIKTIGT UPPDRAG
65.3K views
23:56HALLOWEENPUMPA CHALLENGE! (KATASTROF)
64.7K views
18:09BIG BROTHER Q & A - 100% SANNING
58.7K views
22:25Klockan nio pÄ Pinchos (Eric saade, Linn & Katja)
55.9K views
23:58MĂ„larchallenge med familljen! - VEM ĂR BĂST?
53.5K views
7:053 TĂNTAR 1 TĂVLING
52.7K views
13:35LAGAR MAT MED PROFESSIONELL KOCK - KATASTROF
49.2K views
11:30TESTAR NYA JOBB!
46K views
11:57MERCH FOTOGRAFERING
45.1K views
9:10Suleyman testar green smoothie
45K views
10:07IMPORTER I PORTUGAL - GANG GANG!
40.2K views
0:16Vi programleder YouTube Festival 2025
5.4K viewsGuest appearances (3)
Videos on other comedians' channels featuring Filip Dikmen.
Guest appearances 1 to 3 of 3.
19:31Filip Dikmen lagar sin paradrÀtt!
Sofia Dalén
148.8K views
1:04:17GĂ€st Filip Dikmen
Shan Atci
129.1K views
39:40Son med OF och sjuka DMâs Ft Birre och Filip Dikmen
Kaeli Abdi
110K viewsChannels on this page: Sofia Dalén, Shan Atci, Kaeli Abdi
Frequently asked questions
How did Filip Dikmen start in comedy?
Filip Dikmen started making sketches on Instagram while he was studying law in Gothenburg, playing the prejudices Swedes hold about immigrants back at them.
Who are Filip Dikmen's characters?
Two characters kept returning in the sketches of Filip Dikmen: Chantelle and Suleyman.
Did Filip Dikmen audition for Idol?
Yes. Filip Dikmen auditioned for Idol in character as Suleyman and sang to the judges in the role.
What is Suleyman soker svar?
Suleyman soker svar is the SVT series Filip Dikmen got in 2018, in which the character Suleyman goes out to ask people questions rather than deliver punchlines.
What award did Filip Dikmen win?
In 2018 Filip Dikmen won the Arets Instagram prize at the Guldtuben awards.
Was Filip Dikmen on Let's Dance?
Yes. Filip Dikmen took second place in Let's Dance on TV4, and he has also hosted the food programme Mataam.
What other TV shows has Filip Dikmen appeared in?
Filip Dikmen has appeared in IFS, invandrare for svenskar, Komiker utan granser and Forradarna.