Skip to content
Standupedia
SA

Shan Atci

Stand-up comedian from Sweden 🇾đŸ‡Ș

5.3M
views
387
Videos
60.9K
Likes
2.4K
Comments

About Shan Atci

Kagan Shan Atci, born on 6 July 1978 in Flemingsberg in Huddinge parish, is a Swedish stand-up comedian of Kurdish descent.

He appeared in the first two seasons of Stockholm Live in 2004 and 2005. In spring 2005 he hosted his own talk show Lobby on ZTV and presented the Gothenburg semi final of Melodifestivalen 2005, as well as Lilla Melodifestivalen 2005. In early 2006 he appeared in the TV4 humour programme 100% alongside Adam Alsing, Magnus Betnér, Kristoffer Appelquist and Marika Carlsson.

His comedy often centres on differences between ethnic groups in society. He launched the talk show BackaframÄt in 2019 and has toured Sweden with stand-up shows over the years.

Videos (387)

Videos 73 to 96 of 387.

Shan Provar: VĂ€rldens Lyxigaste Kött?! Det Är Helt Sjukt!25:23

Shan Provar: VĂ€rldens Lyxigaste Kött?! Det Är Helt Sjukt!

13K views
SHAN ATCI | BUTIKEN1:15

SHAN ATCI | BUTIKEN

13K views
Shan Atci BackaframÄt | S05E07 | GÀst Kardo Razzazi32:30

Shan Atci BackaframÄt | S05E07 | GÀst Kardo Razzazi

12.9K views
Hur tvÀttar man bil Yani?!?!?!HAHAHAHA14:05

Hur tvÀttar man bil Yani?!?!?!HAHAHAHA

12.4K views
SHAN ATCI 20160:37

SHAN ATCI 2016

12.1K views
StÀng Dörren Med Shan Atci | Dagens gÀst ROY NADER30:44

StÀng Dörren Med Shan Atci | Dagens gÀst ROY NADER

12K views
Shan Provar | SkĂ€rholmen-chocken: Jag tog ett hemligt jobb mitt pĂ„ torget – kan du gissa var?17:06

Shan Provar | SkĂ€rholmen-chocken: Jag tog ett hemligt jobb mitt pĂ„ torget – kan du gissa var?

11.5K views
Shan Atci BackaframÄt | S05E10 | GÀst SMAIL46:47

Shan Atci BackaframÄt | S05E10 | GÀst SMAIL

11.2K views
ÄR DET HÄR ÄR HUMOR JAG BEKLAGAR3:23

ÄR DET HÄR ÄR HUMOR JAG BEKLAGAR

11K views
REAGERAR PÅ IBO9:06

REAGERAR PÅ IBO

10.8K views
Shan Atci BackaframÄt | S05E05 | GÀst Jack Stengel Dahl42:11

Shan Atci BackaframÄt | S05E05 | GÀst Jack Stengel Dahl

10.4K views
Shan Atci BackaframĂ„t | S04E05 | GĂ€st Jakob Öqvist43:29

Shan Atci BackaframĂ„t | S04E05 | GĂ€st Jakob Öqvist

10.4K views
Shan Atci - Dance Battle och Kurd!0:47

Shan Atci - Dance Battle och Kurd!

10K views
SHAN ATCI | *Kurdisk Keke*0:39

SHAN ATCI | *Kurdisk Keke*

9.6K views
Shan Atci BackaframÄt | S05E04 | GÀst Ako Rahim48:08

Shan Atci BackaframÄt | S05E04 | GÀst Ako Rahim

9.6K views
SKRATTFEST MED JAKOB ÖQVIST28:04

SKRATTFEST MED JAKOB ÖQVIST

9.5K views
Shan Atci BackaframÄt | S05E03 | GÀst Nardos Alberto47:15

Shan Atci BackaframÄt | S05E03 | GÀst Nardos Alberto

9.4K views
StÀng Dörren Med Shan Atci | Dagens GÀst ROBIN SAFAR52:24

StÀng Dörren Med Shan Atci | Dagens GÀst ROBIN SAFAR

9.4K views
Shan Atci BackaframÄt | S03E04 | GÀster Baba Moe & Mikaela Laurén1:03:47

Shan Atci BackaframÄt | S03E04 | GÀster Baba Moe & Mikaela Laurén

9.1K views
Shan Provar: Jobbar PĂ„ Grill - Vem Blir Stekt?30:49

Shan Provar: Jobbar PĂ„ Grill - Vem Blir Stekt?

8.9K views
Shan Atci BackaframÄt | S03E08 | GÀst DJ BLACK MOOSE49:24

Shan Atci BackaframÄt | S03E08 | GÀst DJ BLACK MOOSE

8.9K views
SHAN ATCI | *nya lÀgenheter*0:50

SHAN ATCI | *nya lÀgenheter*

8.8K views
REAGERAR PÅ OMAR SOULEYMAN9:31

REAGERAR PÅ OMAR SOULEYMAN

8.8K views
Shan Atci BackaframÄt | S03E05 | GÀst Shebly Niavarani52:38

Shan Atci BackaframÄt | S03E05 | GÀst Shebly Niavarani

8.7K views

Frequently asked questions

Where was Shan Atci born?

Kagan Shan Atci, a Swedish stand-up comedian of Kurdish descent, was born on 6 July 1978 in Flemingsberg in Huddinge parish.

Was Shan Atci on Stockholm Live?

Yes, Shan Atci appeared in the first two seasons of Stockholm Live in 2004 and 2005.

What did Shan Atci host in 2005?

In spring 2005 Shan Atci hosted his own talk show Lobby on ZTV, and he presented the Gothenburg semi final of Melodifestivalen 2005 as well as Lilla Melodifestivalen 2005.

What was the TV4 programme 100%?

100% was a TV4 humour programme in which Shan Atci appeared in early 2006 alongside Adam Alsing, Magnus Betnér, Kristoffer Appelquist and Marika Carlsson.

What is Shan Atci's comedy about?

Shan Atci's comedy often centres on differences between ethnic groups in society, and he has toured Sweden with stand-up shows.

What is BackaframÄt?

BackaframÄt is the talk show that Swedish comedian Shan Atci launched in 2019.

More comedians from Sweden